Browsing Tag
Frank Edoho
6 posts
Frank Edoho likens his marital life to Kaka as he announces 2nd divorce
Famous Nigerian media personality and TV host, Frank Edoho, has revealed that his second marriage has crashed. Cliq.ng…
June 28, 2025
‘Majority of women don’t like nice guys’ – Frank Edoho
Popular media personality, Frank Edoho, has claimed that majority of women don’t fancy extremely kind men. According to…
April 21, 2025
I Was Never Fired From ‘Who Wants to Be a Millionaire’ – Frank Edoho
Popular TV host, Frank Edoho, has addressed the widespread rumor surrounding his alleged dismissal from the renowned quiz…
December 23, 2023
Media Personality Frank Edoho Clashes With Twitter User After Calling Out Ghana For Losing To Portugal
A Twitter user has clashed with media personality, Frank Edoho following Ghana’s loss to Portugal in yesterday’s World…
November 25, 2022
Frank Edoho Replies Man Who Wants Him To Replace Ebuka As BBNaija Host
Popular TV personality, Frank Edoho has replied to a fan who asked him to replace his colleague Ebuka…
March 26, 2021
You’re A Disappointment – Frank Edoho Slams VP Yemi Osinbajo
Media personality, Frank Edoho has taken to his Twitter page to tag Vice President of Nigeria, Yemi Osinbajo…
October 22, 2020